Open Database of Ships

Data for the vessel -> General
Name of vesselWILD LOTUS
RS No980802
IMO No9181168
Previous name
Call signC6DZ2
Port of registryNassau
FlagThe Commonwealth of the Bahamas
RS Class notationKM* Ice1 REF
Major conversion/modernization
Data for the vessel -> Type of vessel
Basic typeRefrigerated cargo ship
Data for the vessel -> Building information
Date of build08/10/1998
Country of buildJapan
Building numberSZ-176
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Data for the vessel -> Dimensions and speed
Gross tonnage9860 MK-1969
Tonnage5124 MK-1969
Deadweight10139 t.
Displacement15845 t.
Length overall (extreme)149.92 m.
Moulded lenght149.92 m.
Rule length137.80 m.
Breadth22.40 m.
Depth13.00 m.
Draught8.70 m.
Speed22.4
Data for the vessel -> Machinery
Type of power plantDiesel
Main EngineBuilt ME: 1998 Country Construction: Japan The company has built ME: The number and power of ME: 1*9627 Mark ME: 7UEC50LSII
The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type1 - Fixed pitched propeller with detachable blades
Number of blades5
Number and power of generators3* 1100
Number of main boilers
Type of main boilers
Pressure
Heating surface
Data for the vessel -> Refrigerating plant and radio navigational equipment
Refrigerating plantREF*
Working temperature-30
RefrigerantsR22
Radio navigational equipmentAutomatic identification system Automatic radar plotting aids Bridge navigational watch alarm system COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon Depth sounder Enhanced group call receiver Equipment of Long-range identification and Tracking of Ships GMDSS ship earth station Gyro-compass Heading or Track Control System (Autopilot) Log (any type) Magnetic compass MF Radioinstallation (MF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling) NAVTEX receiver Public address system Radar Radio navigation system receiver Ship security alert system Simplified voyage data recorder Two-way radio-telephone apparatus UHF Radio-telephone station VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Data for the vessel -> Holds, decks, passengers
Number and capacity of cargo holds
Refrigerated cargo spaces4* 14155
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers100 REF including
Number of decks4
Number o bulkheads6
Number of passengers, berthed
Number of passengers, unberthed
Special personnel
Data for the vessel -> Hatches, Derricks, Cranes
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions)
Derricks2*8.0 2*35.0
Cranes
Data for the vessel -> Capacities
FO bunkers1473
FO typesHeavy oil, Diesel oil
Water ballast1210 m3
Heating coils
Equipment Number1350
Grade of anchor chainsCat2
Diameter of anchor chains
Data for the vessel -> Companies related to the vessel
OwnerCODEX CAPITAL Corp. Address: Breitenweg 10-12, 28195 Bremen, Germany IMO: Email: Company Website:
Vessel status -> Certificates
TypeCertificate titleDate of issueExpiry dateStatusLast Date of SurveyDue Date Range of SurveyPostponementNext Survey Type
ClassCLC - Классификационное свидетельство // Classification certificate13.05.201918.11.202012.02.202018.11.202001.07.2020S
StatutoryAFS - Международное свидетельство по противообрастающим системам // International certificate on antifouling systems13.05.201913.05.2019
StatutorySC - Свидетельство о безопасности грузового судна по конструкции // Cargo ship safety construction certificate13.05.201918.11.202012.02.202018.11.2020R