Open Database of Ships

Data for the vessel -> General
Name of vesselWILD COSMOS
RS No970750
IMO No9181132
Previous name
Call signC6DV6
Port of registryNassau
FlagThe Commonwealth of the Bahamas
RS Class notationKM* Ice2 AUT1 REF
Major conversion/modernization
Data for the vessel -> Type of vessel
Basic typeRefrigerated cargo ship
Data for the vessel -> Building information
Date of build10/04/1998
Country of buildJapan
Building numberS-Z173
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Data for the vessel -> Dimensions and speed
Gross tonnage9859 MK-1969
Tonnage5124 MK-1969
Deadweight10097 t.
Displacement15845 t.
Length overall (extreme)149.92 m.
Moulded lenght149.92 m.
Rule length137.80 m.
Breadth22.10 m.
Depth13.00 m.
Draught8.72 m.
Speed20.0
Data for the vessel -> Machinery
Type of power plantDiesel
Main EngineBuilt ME: 1997 Country Construction: Japan The company has built ME: The number and power of ME: 1*9627 Mark ME: 7UEC50LSII
The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type1 - Fixed pitched solid propeller
Number of blades5
Number and power of generators3* 1100
Number of main boilers
Type of main boilers
Pressure
Heating surface
Data for the vessel -> Refrigerating plant and radio navigational equipment
Refrigerating plantREF*
Working temperature-30
RefrigerantsR22
Radio navigational equipmentAutomatic identification system Automatic radar plotting aids Bridge navigational watch alarm system COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon Depth sounder Digital selective calling receiver Enhanced group call receiver Equipment of Long-range identification and Tracking of Ships GMDSS ship earth station Gyro-compass Heading or Track Control System (Autopilot) Log (any type) Magnetic compass MF Radioinstallation (MF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling) NAVTEX receiver Radar Radio navigation system receiver Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Rescue Ship security alert system Simplified voyage data recorder Two-way radio-telephone apparatus VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Data for the vessel -> Holds, decks, passengers
Number and capacity of cargo holds
Refrigerated cargo spaces4* 14152
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers160 REF including
Number of decks2
Number o bulkheads6
Number of passengers, berthed
Number of passengers, unberthed
Special personnel
Data for the vessel -> Hatches, Derricks, Cranes
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions)Р 4 - 7.4*7.4
Derricks
Cranes2*8.0 2*35.0 1*2.0
Data for the vessel -> Capacities
FO bunkers1472
FO typesHeavy oil
Water ballast1209 m3
Heating coilsПТ
Equipment Number1501
Grade of anchor chainsCat2
Diameter of anchor chains60.0
Data for the vessel -> Companies related to the vessel
OwnerFINAKEY HOLDING INC. Address: Global Bank Tower, 18th Floor, Suit No.1801, 50th Street, Panama IMO: Email: Company Website:
Vessel status -> Certificates
TypeCertificate titleDate of issueExpiry dateStatusLast Date of SurveyDue Date Range of SurveyPostponementNext Survey Type
ClassCLC - Классификационное свидетельство // Classification certificate29.08.201829.08.2023DUE16.11.201929.05.2020 29.11.2020A
StatutoryBWMC - Международное свидетельство об управлении балластными водами // International ballast water management certificate19.10.201829.08.2023DUE16.11.201929.05.2020 29.11.2020A
StatutoryTGL1 - Удостоверение об освидетельствовании и/или испытании сходней и посадочных трапов в соответствии с циркуляром ИМО MSC/Circ.1331 // Statement of survey and/or test of gangways and accommodation ladders in accordance with IMO circular MSC/Circ.133129.08.201816.11.201929.05.2020 29.11.2020A