Open Database of Ships

Data for the vessel -> General
Name of vesselOT-2032
RS No703895
IMO No9027881
Previous name
Call signUDJC
Port of registryAstrakhan
FlagRussia
RS Class notationKM* Ice2 R3-RSN tug
Major conversion/modernization
Data for the vessel -> Type of vessel
Basic typeTug/Pusher
Data for the vessel -> Building information
Date of build24/11/1970
Country of buildHungary
Building number1746
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Data for the vessel -> Dimensions and speed
Gross tonnage640 MK-1969
Tonnage192 MK-1969
Deadweight114 t.
Displacement703 t.
Length overall (extreme)45.43 m.
Moulded lenght45.43 m.
Rule length44.10 m.
Breadth12.02 m.
Depth3.30 m.
Draught2.09 m.
Speed10.5
Data for the vessel -> Machinery
Type of power plantDiesel
Main EngineBuilt ME: 1970 Country Construction: USSR The company has built ME: The number and power of ME: 2*736 Mark ME: G-70-5
The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type2 - Fixed pitched solid propeller
Number of blades5
Number and power of generators2* 110 1* 25
Number of main boilers0
Type of main boilers
Pressure0.0
Heating surface0
Data for the vessel -> Refrigerating plant and radio navigational equipment
Refrigerating plant
Working temperature
Refrigerants
Radio navigational equipmentAutomatic identification system with GLONASS Bridge navigational watch alarm system COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon Depth sounder Enhanced group call receiver Equipment of Long-range identification and Tracking of Ships GMDSS ship earth station Heading or Track Control System (Autopilot) Log (any type) Magnetic compass MF/HF radio installation (MF/HF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling and telex) NAVTEX receiver Public address system Radar Radio navigation system receiver Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Rescue Ship security alert system Two-way radio-telephone apparatus UHF Radio-telephone station VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Data for the vessel -> Holds, decks, passengers
Number and capacity of cargo holds
Refrigerated cargo spaces
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers
Number of decks1
Number o bulkheads6
Number of passengers, berthed0
Number of passengers, unberthed0
Special personnel0
Data for the vessel -> Hatches, Derricks, Cranes
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions)
Derricks
Cranes
Data for the vessel -> Capacities
FO bunkers137
FO typesDiesel oil
Water ballast0 m3
Heating coils
Equipment Number525
Grade of anchor chainsCat1
Diameter of anchor chains25.0
Data for the vessel -> Companies related to the vessel
OwnerV. Bel'tugov Address: Russia, 414041 Astrakhany, ul. 11-y Krasnoy Armii, d. 6, korp. 1, kv. 11 IMO: Email: Company Website: