Open Database of Ships

Data for the vessel -> General
Name of vesselOT-2431
RS No866575
IMO No8995158
Previous name
Call signUBAR
Port of registryArkhangelsk
FlagRussia
RS Class notationKM* Ice2 R3-RSN tug
Major conversion/modernization
Data for the vessel -> Type of vessel
Basic typeTug
Data for the vessel -> Building information
Date of build30/12/1986
Country of buildHungary
Building number1937
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Data for the vessel -> Dimensions and speed
Gross tonnage824 MK-1969
Tonnage247 MK-1969
Deadweight237 t.
Displacement956 t.
Length overall (extreme)51.62 m.
Moulded lenght51.62 m.
Rule length46.53 m.
Breadth12.10 m.
Depth3.30 m.
Draught2.30 m.
Speed9.0
Data for the vessel -> Machinery
Type of power plantDiesel
Main EngineBuilt ME: 1986 Country Construction: Russia The company has built ME: The number and power of ME: 2*882 Mark ME: G-70
The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type2 - Fixed pitched solid propeller
Number of blades5
Number and power of generators2* 150 1* 50
Number of main boilers0
Type of main boilers
Pressure0.0
Heating surface0
Data for the vessel -> Refrigerating plant and radio navigational equipment
Refrigerating plant
Working temperature
Refrigerants
Radio navigational equipmentAutomatic identification system with GLONASS Bridge navigational watch alarm system COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon Depth sounder Enhanced group call receiver Equipment of Long-range identification and Tracking of Ships with GLONASS GMDSS ship earth station GMDSS ship earth station with GLONASS Magnetic compass MF Radioinstallation (MF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling) NAVTEX receiver Public address system Radar Radio navigation system receiver Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Rescue Ship security alert system with GLONASS Two-way radio-telephone apparatus VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Data for the vessel -> Holds, decks, passengers
Number and capacity of cargo holds
Refrigerated cargo spaces
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers
Number of decks1
Number o bulkheads6
Number of passengers, berthed0
Number of passengers, unberthed0
Special personnel0
Data for the vessel -> Hatches, Derricks, Cranes
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions)
Derricks
Cranes
Data for the vessel -> Capacities
FO bunkers213
FO typesDiesel oil
Water ballast304 m3
Heating coils
Equipment Number222
Grade of anchor chainsCat1
Diameter of anchor chains26.0
Data for the vessel -> Companies related to the vessel
Owner"OB-IRTYSH RIVER COMPANY", JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Address: Russia, 625002 Tyumeny, ul. Parokhodskaya, d. 31 IMO: 1499577 Email: info.oirp@mail.ru Company Website: