Open Database of Ships

Data for the vessel -> General
Name of vesselOT-2016
RS No694681
IMO No8991944
Previous name
Call signUCBJ
Port of registryArkhangelsk
FlagRussia
RS Class notationKM* R2-RSN tug
Major conversion/modernization
Data for the vessel -> Type of vessel
Basic typeTug
Data for the vessel -> Building information
Date of build01/01/1969
Country of buildHungary
Building number16
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Data for the vessel -> Dimensions and speed
Gross tonnage641 MK-1969
Tonnage192 MK-1969
Deadweight144 t.
Displacement0 t.
Length overall (extreme)47.38 m.
Moulded lenght47.38 m.
Rule length42.37 m.
Breadth12.02 m.
Depth3.30 m.
Draught2.15 m.
Speed12.1
Data for the vessel -> Machinery
Type of power plantDiesel
Main EngineBuilt ME: 1969 Country Construction: USSR The company has built ME: The number and power of ME: 2*735 Mark ME: 6CHRN 36/45
The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type2 - Fixed pitched solid propeller
Number of blades5
Number and power of generators2* 88 1* 43
Number of main boilers0
Type of main boilers
Pressure0.0
Heating surface0
Data for the vessel -> Refrigerating plant and radio navigational equipment
Refrigerating plant
Working temperature
Refrigerants
Radio navigational equipmentAutomatic identification system with GLONASS Bridge navigational watch alarm system COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon Depth sounder Enhanced group call receiver GMDSS ship earth station Gyro-compass Log (any type) Magnetic compass MF/HF radio installation (MF/HF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling and telex) NAVTEX receiver Radar Radio navigation system receiver Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Rescue Ship security alert system Two-way radio-telephone apparatus VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Data for the vessel -> Holds, decks, passengers
Number and capacity of cargo holds
Refrigerated cargo spaces
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers
Number of decks1
Number o bulkheads6
Number of passengers, berthed0
Number of passengers, unberthed0
Special personnel0
Data for the vessel -> Hatches, Derricks, Cranes
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions)
Derricks
Cranes
Data for the vessel -> Capacities
FO bunkers131
FO typesDiesel oil
Water ballast0 m3
Heating coils
Equipment Number235
Grade of anchor chainsCat2
Diameter of anchor chains26.0
Data for the vessel -> Companies related to the vessel
Owner"OB-IRTYSH RIVER COMPANY", JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Address: Russia, 625002 Tyumeny, ul. Parokhodskaya, d. 31 IMO: 1499577 Email: info.oirp@mail.ru Company Website: