Open Database of Ships

Data for the vessel -> General
Name of vesselERMAK
RS No940913
IMO No8897631
Previous name
Call signUHFT
Port of registryNakhodka
FlagRussia
RS Class notationKM(*) L1 R3 tug
Major conversion/modernization
Data for the vessel -> Type of vessel
Basic typeTug
Data for the vessel -> Building information
Date of build11/04/1995
Country of buildKorea
Building number942
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Data for the vessel -> Dimensions and speed
Gross tonnage254 MK-1969
Tonnage76 MK-1969
Deadweight143 t.
Displacement456 t.
Length overall (extreme)32.50 m.
Moulded lenght32.50 m.
Rule length27.00 m.
Breadth8.50 m.
Depth3.60 m.
Draught2.69 m.
Speed11.0
Data for the vessel -> Machinery
Type of power plantDiesel
Main EngineBuilt ME: 1995 Country Construction: United States of America The company has built ME: The number and power of ME: 2*1051 Mark ME: 3516TA
The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type2 - Swingning propeller unit
Number of blades4
Number and power of generators2* 85
Number of main boilers0
Type of main boilers
Pressure0.0
Heating surface0
Data for the vessel -> Refrigerating plant and radio navigational equipment
Refrigerating plant
Working temperature
Refrigerants
Radio navigational equipmentBridge navigational watch alarm system COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon Depth sounder Magnetic compass Public address system Radar Radio navigation system receiver Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Rescue Two-way radio-telephone apparatus VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Data for the vessel -> Holds, decks, passengers
Number and capacity of cargo holds
Refrigerated cargo spaces
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers
Number of decks1
Number o bulkheads4
Number of passengers, berthed0
Number of passengers, unberthed0
Special personnel0
Data for the vessel -> Hatches, Derricks, Cranes
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions)
Derricks
Cranes
Data for the vessel -> Capacities
FO bunkers39
FO typesDiesel oil
Water ballast0 m3
Heating coils
Equipment Number196
Grade of anchor chainsCat2
Diameter of anchor chains22.0
Data for the vessel -> Companies related to the vessel
OwnerNAKHODKA MARINE TRADE PORT, JSC Address: Russia, 692904 Primorskiy kr., Nakhodka, ul. Portovaya, d. 22 IMO: Email: ncsp@nmtport.ru;ncsp@nmtp.ru Company Website:
Vessel status -> Certificates
TypeCertificate titleDate of issueExpiry dateStatusLast Date of SurveyDue Date Range of SurveyPostponementNext Survey Type
ClassCLC - Классификационное свидетельство // Classification certificate28.04.202011.06.202010.05.201930.08.2020R
StatutoryAFS - Международное свидетельство по противообрастающим системам // International certificate on antifouling systems06.03.201806.03.2018
StatutoryIAPP - Международное свидетельство о предотвращении загрязнения атмосферы // International air pollution prevention certificate28.04.202011.06.202010.05.201911.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutoryIBC - Международное свидетельство о годности судна к перевозке опасных химических грузов наливом // International certificate of fitness for the carriage of dangerous chemicals in bulk28.04.202011.06.202010.05.201911.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutoryIEE - Международное свидетельство об энергоэффективности судна // International energy efficiency certificate11.03.201511.03.2015
StatutoryLA1 - Свидетельство об испытании и полном освидетельствовании грузоподъемных устройств // Certificate of test and thorough examination of lifting appliances11.03.201511.03.2020POST10.05.201911.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutoryLL - Международное свидетельство о грузовой марке // International load line certificate28.04.202011.06.202010.05.201911.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutoryMG - Свидетельство о соответствии оборудования и устройств судна требованиям Приложения V к МК МАРПОЛ 73/78 // Certificate of compliance of equipment and arrangements of the ship with the requirements of Annex V to the MARPOL 73/78 Convention28.04.202011.06.202010.05.201911.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutoryMO - Международное свидетельство о предотвращении загрязнения нефтью // International oil pollution prevention certificate30.08.201730.08.2022DUE10.05.201910.05.2020 10.11.2020IN
StatutoryMS - Международное свидетельство о предотвращении загрязнения сточными водами // International sewage pollution prevention certificate28.04.202011.06.202031.08.201511.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutorySC - Свидетельство о безопасности грузового судна по конструкции // Cargo ship safety construction certificate28.04.202011.06.202010.05.201911.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutorySE - Свидетельство о безопасности грузового судна по оборудованию и снабжению // Cargo ship safety equipment certificate28.04.202011.06.202010.05.201911.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutorySR - Свидетельство о безопасности грузового судна по радиооборудованию // Cargo ship safety radio certificate28.04.202011.06.202010.05.201911.03.202030.08.2020R
StatutoryTGL1 - Удостоверение об освидетельствовании и/или испытании сходней и посадочных трапов в соответствии с циркуляром ИМО MSC/Circ.1331 // Statement of survey and/or test of gangways and accommodation ladders in accordance with IMO circular MSC/Circ.133111.03.201510.05.201911.03.2020R
StatutoryTLA - Удостоверение о проведении проверок и испытаний спусковых устройств и устройств отдачи гаков под нагрузкой // Statement of examinations and tests of launching appliances and on-load release gear11.03.201510.05.2019R
StatutoryTRLA - Удостоверение об установке лопаря/стропа из стального троса для спускового устройства // Statement on installation of the fall/sling of steel wire rope for launching appliance21.05.201721.05.201711.03.2020R