Open Database of Ships

Data for the vessel -> General
Name of vesselOMSKIY-134
RS No876695
IMO No8881711
Previous name
Call signUCIF
Port of registryBolshoy port of St.-Petersburg
FlagRussia
RS Class notationKM* Ice1 R2-RSN
Major conversion/modernization
Data for the vessel -> Type of vessel
Basic typeGeneral cargo
Data for the vessel -> Building information
Date of build02/04/1988
Country of buildRomania
Building number271
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Data for the vessel -> Dimensions and speed
Gross tonnage2544 MK-1969
Tonnage979 MK-1969
Deadweight3004 t.
Displacement4375 t.
Length overall (extreme)108.40 m.
Moulded lenght108.40 m.
Rule length102.23 m.
Breadth15.00 m.
Depth5.00 m.
Draught3.26 m.
Speed19.5
Data for the vessel -> Machinery
Type of power plantDiesel
Main EngineBuilt ME: 1987 Country Construction: German Democratic Republic The company has built ME: The number and power of ME: 2*515 Mark ME: 6NVDS 48A-2U
The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type2 - Fixed pitched solid propeller
Number of blades4
Number and power of generators3* 50
Number of main boilers0
Type of main boilers
Pressure0.0
Heating surface0
Data for the vessel -> Refrigerating plant and radio navigational equipment
Refrigerating plant
Working temperature
Refrigerants
Radio navigational equipmentAutomatic identification system with GLONASS Bridge navigational watch alarm system COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon Depth sounder Enhanced group call receiver Equipment of Long-range identification and Tracking of Ships with GLONASS GMDSS ship earth station Gyro-compass Heading or Track Control System (Autopilot) Log (any type) Magnetic compass MF Radioinstallation (MF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling) NAVTEX receiver Public address system Radar Radio navigation system receiver Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Rescue Ship security alert system with GLONASS Two-way radio-telephone apparatus UHF Radio-telephone station VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Data for the vessel -> Holds, decks, passengers
Number and capacity of cargo holds1*10627 2*11177 1*10855
Refrigerated cargo spaces
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers
Number of decks1
Number o bulkheads6
Number of passengers, berthed0
Number of passengers, unberthed0
Special personnel0
Data for the vessel -> Hatches, Derricks, Cranes
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions)4 - 15.8*11.1
Derricks
Cranes
Data for the vessel -> Capacities
FO bunkers102
FO typesDiesel oil
Water ballast1628 m3
Heating coils
Equipment Number550
Grade of anchor chainsCat1
Diameter of anchor chains40.0
Data for the vessel -> Companies related to the vessel
OwnerNORTH-WESTERN FLEET JSC Address: Russia, 190000 St.Petersburg, ul. Bolshaya Morskaya, 37 IMO: 1813487 Email: dbsk@nwsc.spb.ru;petryanin@nwsc.spb.ru Company Website:
Vessel status -> Certificates
TypeCertificate titleDate of issueExpiry dateStatusLast Date of SurveyDue Date Range of SurveyPostponementNext Survey Type
ClassCLC - Классификационное свидетельство // Classification certificate13.05.201918.11.202012.02.202018.11.202001.07.2020S
StatutoryAFS - Международное свидетельство по противообрастающим системам // International certificate on antifouling systems13.05.201913.05.2019
StatutorySC - Свидетельство о безопасности грузового судна по конструкции // Cargo ship safety construction certificate13.05.201918.11.202012.02.202018.11.2020R