Open Database of Ships

Data for the vessel -> General
Name of vesselOKTYABR
RS No910481
IMO No8860523
Previous name
Call signUHMY
Port of registryNakhodka
FlagRussia
RS Class notationKM(*) L2 (REF) fishing vessel
Major conversion/modernization
Data for the vessel -> Type of vessel
Basic typeFishing
Data for the vessel -> Building information
Date of build30/10/1991
Country of buildUSSR
Building number269
Date of Build Major Portion
Major Portion
Data for the vessel -> Dimensions and speed
Gross tonnage852 MK-1969
Tonnage255 MK-1969
Deadweight289 t.
Displacement1228 t.
Length overall (extreme)53.74 m.
Moulded lenght-
Rule length47.92 m.
Breadth10.71 m.
Depth6.00 m.
Draught4.36 m.
Speed12.7
Data for the vessel -> Machinery
Type of power plantDiesel
Main EngineBuilt ME: 1990 Country Construction: German Democratic Republic The company has built ME: The number and power of ME: 1*970 Mark ME: 8NVD 48A-2U
The number and power of propulsion motors
Propeller number, type1 - Controllable pitch propeller
Number of blades3
Number and power of generators1* 300 3* 232
Number of main boilers0
Type of main boilers
Pressure0.0
Heating surface0
Data for the vessel -> Refrigerating plant and radio navigational equipment
Refrigerating plant
Working temperature-25
RefrigerantsR22
Radio navigational equipmentAutomatic identification system with GLONASS Automatic radar plotting aids COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon Depth sounder Digital selective calling receiver Enhanced group call receiver GMDSS ship earth station Gyro-compass Heading or Track Control System (Autopilot) Log (any type) Magnetic compass MF/HF radio installation (MF/HF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling and telex) NAVTEX receiver Public address system Radar Radio navigation system receiver Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Rescue Two-way radio-telephone apparatus VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
Data for the vessel -> Holds, decks, passengers
Number and capacity of cargo holds
Refrigerated cargo spaces2* 573
Cargo tanks
Number and type of containers
Number of decks1
Number o bulkheads6
Number of passengers, berthed0
Number of passengers, unberthed0
Special personnel0
Data for the vessel -> Hatches, Derricks, Cranes
Cargo hatches (number and clear dimensions)Р 2 - 1.6*1.6
Derricks
Cranes
Data for the vessel -> Capacities
FO bunkers154
FO typesDiesel oil
Water ballast13 m3
Heating coils
Equipment Number319
Grade of anchor chainsCat1
Diameter of anchor chains34.0
Data for the vessel -> Companies related to the vessel
OwnerJSC "Fishery Kolkhoz "Primorets" Address: Russia, 692828 Primorskiy kr., Shkotovskiy r-n, pos. Podyapolskoe, ul. Zelenaya, d.12 IMO: 1536888 Email: k@primorets.ru Company Website:
Vessel status -> Certificates
TypeCertificate titleDate of issueExpiry dateStatusLast Date of SurveyDue Date Range of SurveyPostponementNext Survey Type
ClassCLC - Классификационное свидетельство // Classification certificate13.05.201918.11.202012.02.202018.11.202001.07.2020S
StatutoryAFS - Международное свидетельство по противообрастающим системам // International certificate on antifouling systems13.05.201913.05.2019
StatutorySC - Свидетельство о безопасности грузового судна по конструкции // Cargo ship safety construction certificate13.05.201918.11.202012.02.202018.11.2020R